AI Features ยท Beta

AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly

OptiKratos AI Email Writer generates personalised sales emails, follow-ups, and campaign copy from a single-line prompt โ€” in your brand voice, drawing on live CRM context for each recipient.

  • 14-day free trial, no credit card required
  • Unified with CRM and WhatsApp on one platform
  • SOC 2 certified, GDPR ready
app.optikratos.com
OptiKratos AI features dashboard

Rated 4.5+ by 100,000+ companies in 179 countries

G2
4.5/5
Capterra
4.2/5
Software Advice
4.3/5
SourceForge
4.5/5
Trustpilot
4.5/5
GetApp
4.7/5
AI Features features

What AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly includes

Every capability ships as part of your OptiKratos workspace โ€” no add-ons.

Prompt-to-email

Describe the email you need in one sentence โ€” AI writes it in seconds.

CRM context injection

AI draws on deal stage, contact role, and interaction history per recipient.

Email summarisation

Summarise long email threads in one click โ€” save time before every call.

Tone & length control

Specify formal, friendly, or direct tone; short or long form.

Multi-language output

Generate emails in 20+ languages from an English prompt.

Brand voice training

Train the AI on your approved email examples for consistent tone.

Why OptiKratos

Benefits of AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly

  • Hours of email writing eliminated every week
  • Personalised per recipient using CRM data
  • Summarise long threads before every call
  • Multi-language output from one prompt
  • Consistent brand voice across all reps

AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly โ€” frequently asked questions

Everything you need to know about AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly on OptiKratos.

AI Email Writer generates personalised sales emails, follow-ups, and replies from a simple text prompt โ€” drawing on live CRM data for each recipient to make every email feel personally written.
No. OptiKratos does not use your client or CRM data to train OpenAI or any third-party AI model. Your data is used only for your own AI feature outputs.
Beta means AI Email Writer is available to all customers but generation quality may improve with model updates. Core prompt-to-email and summarisation features are stable.
Yes. AI Email Writer generates content in 20+ languages. Write your prompt in English and specify the target language โ€” for example, "Write a follow-up in Spanish for a retail prospect".
14-day free trial ยท No credit card

Start using AI Email Writer โ€” Generate Personalised Emails Instantly today

Full access on every plan. Upgrade as your team grows.

Part of AI Features ยท SOC 2 ยท GDPR ready ยท Dedicated onboarding

Free newsletter

Revenue OS insights โ€” WhatsApp & AI playbooks

Practical tactics from 100K+ revenue teams. No spam. Unsubscribe any time.

Free newsletter

Revenue OS insights โ€” WhatsApp & AI playbooks

Practical tactics from 100K+ revenue teams. No spam.

By subscribing you agree to our Privacy Policy. Unsubscribe any time.